Alumni Home

List of Alumni

Programme: 5 Year BS-MS Dual Degree (Graduates of 2015)

Major: Biological Sciences

Sl. No.ID NumberName Last Known Affiliation
1 10MS12 Sandipan Dasgupta
2 10MS30 Gaurav Kumar Baruah
3 10MS35 Sanchari Datta
4 10MS40 Priyanka Chowdhury
5 10MS49 Shukla Sarkar
6 10MS59 Pragya Singh
7 10MS60 Patil Neha Dattatray
8 10MS68 Jasmin G. Russel
9 10MS70 Binitha Anu Varghese
10 10MS74 Jijimole G R
11 10MS75 Smitha A. S.
12 10MS76 Sreeparna V.
13 10MS77 Jijumon A. S.
14 10MS80 Praveen V Prasad
15 10MS81 Chinchumol K. Sabu
16 10MS84 Swarnaprava Behera
17 10MS90 Jayshree Deheria


Major: Chemical Sciences

Sl. No.ID NumberName Last Known Affiliation
1 09MS084 Malay Kumar Singh
2 10MS09 Manjunath Chatti
3 10MS16 Bibudha Parasar
4 10MS17 Sahasrabudhe Atharva Balkrishna
5 10MS27 Shashank Pant
6 10MS41 Archismita Misra
7 10MS51 Sudhansu Sekhar Jena
8 10MS56 Dipti Lai
9 10MS57 Saurabh Kumar
10 10MS64 Aswin Vijai A
11 10MS65 Ashlin S
12 10MS66 Amal Narayanan
13 10MS67 Anurag N P
14 10MS69 Parvathy Venu
15 10MS72 Suchithra A. S.
16 10MS83 Shasank Litesh


Major: Geological Sciences

Sl. No.ID NumberName Last Known Affiliation
1 09MS035 Paushali Barman
2 09MS092 Gagan Kumar
3 09MS120 Mudavath Sujith Naik S
4 10MS06 Shibajyoti Das
5 10MS23 Harsh Vardhan Dwivedi
6 10MS24 Naman Deep Singh
7 10MS31 Subhadeep Rakshit
8 10MS43 Jyoti Prasad Das
9 10MS45 Archisman Saha
10 10MS52 Jonti Gogoi
11 10MS55 Kalyani Nayak
12 10MS58 Sutapa Patra
13 10MS73 Sruthi P S
14 10MS87 Padmasini Behera
15 10MS92 Ajay Kumar
16 10MS94 Mansi Jain


Major: Mathematical Sciences

Sl. No.ID NumberName Last Known Affiliation
1 10MS19 Vaibhav Karve
2 10MS25 Akshay Chaturvedi
3 10MS33 Johanan Eluzi Wahlang
4 10MS50 Arindam Sutradhar
5 10MS82 Chaithanya K. S.


Major: Physical Sciences

Sl. No.ID NumberName Last Known Affiliation
1 09MS016 Kishan
2 10MS01 Uditendu Mukhopadhyay
3 10MS02 Arindam Saha
4 10MS05 Arindam Nandi
5 10MS07 Sumit Goswami
6 10MS08 Tanumoy Saha
7 10MS18 Deep Chatterjee
8 10MS20 Mohit Pandey
9 10MS22 Rajarshi Bhattacharyya
10 10MS26 Komal Kumari
11 10MS29 Priyom Adhyapok
12 10MS34 Subhradeep Misra
13 10MS36 Dipanjan Chaudhuri
14 10MS38 Sanmoy Mandal
15 10MS42 Avinash Kumar
16 10MS44 Chitram Banerjee
17 10MS46 Vivek Pareek
18 10MS48 Elham E Khoda
19 10MS54 Sujeet Kumar Choudhary
20 10MS78 Sujith K S




This list is auto-generated from Academic Record System on Aug. 29, 2017.
2013 © IISER Kolkata