Alumni Home

List of Alumni

Programme: 5 Year BS-MS Dual Degree (Graduates of 2016)

Major: Biological Sciences

Sl. No.ID NumberName Last Known Affiliation
1 10MS95 Sulal S.
2 11MS010 Ayusman Dash
3 11MS014 Trinish Sarkar
4 11MS019 Jibin S
5 11MS024 Swathy Babu
6 11MS025 Gisha Rose Antony
7 11MS026 Muhzina S P
8 11MS027 Sunitha Kumari V S
9 11MS028 Iris Himal
10 11MS032 Purba Kashyap
11 11MS036 Samarpita Gayen
12 11MS039 Lokdeep Teekas
13 11MS042 Asit Kumar Behera
14 11MS046 Amal Alex
15 11MS048 Ashina S
16 11MS049 Jolly Janette Mendonza
17 11MS066 Ankita Sengupta
18 11MS067 Jiwasmika Baishya
19 11MS069 Rechu Divakar
20 11MS073 Drisya Dileep
21 11MS074 Asha S. Babu
22 11MS076 Shibashis Das
23 11MS082 Madhura Duttagupta


Major: Chemical Sciences

Sl. No.ID NumberName Last Known Affiliation
1 10MS53 Kumar Khushvant
2 11MS015 Debsouri Kundu
3 11MS018 Subha Jana
4 11MS030 Athma E P
5 11MS047 Sreejyothi P
6 11MS058 Akhil P
7 11MS079 Ajith Nair A
8 11MS081 Ushnish Mandal
9 11MS087 Anand Kumar


Major: Geological Sciences

Sl. No.ID NumberName Last Known Affiliation
1 09MS041 Goukaran Kumar Kosre
2 09MS088 Gonnabattula Siddartha
3 10MS32 Raju Kumar
4 10MS88 Belligraham Narzary
5 11MS009 Sneha Ray Sarkar
6 11MS012 Kuntal Chaudhuri
7 11MS050 Amrutha K
8 11MS052 Abhilash Kumar Paswan
9 11MS061 Hirave Pranav Dnyaneshwar


Major: Mathematical Sciences

Sl. No.ID NumberName Last Known Affiliation
1 11MS013 Sapre Chinmay Sunil
2 11MS045 Sunipa Dev
3 11MS068 Punya Chatterjee
4 11MS077 Raghvendra Singh Rohit


Major: Physical Sciences

Sl. No.ID NumberName Last Known Affiliation
1 09MS103 Chinagodaba Bangaru Sai
2 10MS71 Kiran Kumar S
3 11MS001 Abhishek Jana
4 11MS003 Hirak Bandyopadhyay
5 11MS004 Aakash Sarkar
6 11MS005 Rittik Guha
7 11MS007 Soumik Ghosh
8 11MS008 Abhyuday Chatterjee
9 11MS016 Sayandip Dhara
10 11MS017 Sourav Sarkar
11 11MS021 Sriram S
12 11MS022 Rohan Biswas
13 11MS023 Kathir R K
14 11MS029 Ananya Krishnan
15 11MS033 Debapriyo Sarkar
16 11MS034 Rishabh Khare
17 11MS037 Abhishek Banerjee
18 11MS038 Jatadhari Mishra
19 11MS040 Abhilash Sahoo
20 11MS043 Rahul Kumar
21 11MS044 Cyrin Neeraj C S
22 11MS051 Debojoti Kuzur
23 11MS053 Mayank Shreshtha
24 11MS054 Sachu Sanjayan
25 11MS056 Anudeep Surendran
26 11MS057 Saran T
27 11MS059 Abhishek Kumar
28 11MS060 Suda Narasimha Rao
29 11MS062 Subrata Mandal
30 11MS063 Satyajit Roy
31 11MS065 Leya Lopez L
32 11MS070 Kazi Ranjibul Islam
33 11MS071 Arunav Bordoloi
34 11MS072 Roopam Kumar Gupta
35 11MS078 Ashutosh Mishra
36 11MS080 Ayush Goyal
37 11MS084 Kovalam Lakshmi Narasimha Manoj
38 11MS085 M Sri Bhavya
39 11MS086 Surabhila S. Kumar
40 11MS088 Saptarshi Rajan Sarkar
41 11MS090 Anees A A
42 11MS091 Ajmal Kareem




This list is auto-generated from Academic Record System on Aug. 29, 2017.
2013 © IISER Kolkata