Alumni Home

List of Alumni

Programme: Doctor of Philosophy

Major: Biological Sciences

Sl. No.ID NumberName Last Known Affiliation
1 07RS001 Imroze Khan Postdoctoral Fellow at National Centre For Biological Sciences, Bangalore
2 07RS002 Debdeep Dasgupta Post Doctoral Fellow at St. John's National Academy of Health Sciences
3 07RS003 Sumana Banerjee
4 07RS004 Brinta Chakraborty
5 07RS005 Paromita Banerjee
6 07RS017 Gregor P.J
7 07RS018 Abhishek Sinha
8 08RS003 Rajbir Kaur
9 08RS004 Dhriti Chatterjee
10 08RS007 Kaushiki Biswas
11 09RS024 Abhinoy Kishore
12 09RS025 Priyanka Dutta
13 09RS044 Dipak Kumar Poria
14 09RS046 Ananya Chatterjee
15 10RS002 Swetashree Kolay
16 10RS003 Devanita Ghosh
17 11RS003 Brajogopal Samanta
18 11RS010 Rahul Basu
19 12RS025 Ravi Kumar Singh
20 13RS021 Subhajit Das Sarma


Major: Chemical Sciences

Sl. No.ID NumberName Last Known Affiliation
1 07RS006 Mainak Sadhukhan Newton International Fellow at University of Bristol
2 07RS008 Soumyajit Das Postdoctoral Fellow at National University of Singapore
3 07RS009 Arup Mukherjee Post Doctoral Fellow at Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel
4 07RS011 Subhankar Santra
5 07RS012 Somnath Dasgupta Postdoctoral Fellow at University of Alberta
6 07RS013 Bimalendu Roy Group Leader at Daichi (Ranbaxy R&D)
7 07RS014 Vishal Kumar Rajput Group Leader at GVK Bioscience
8 07RS015 Santanu Mandal Postdoctoral Fellow at Lund University
9 07RS016 Priya Verma Postdoctoral Fellow at Lund University
10 07RS019 Tamal Kr Sen
11 08RS001 Sanjib Kr Sardar
12 08RS002 Pradip Kumar Dutta
13 08RS008 Poulami Jana Postdoctoral Fellow at Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore
14 08RS009 Prashant Ranjan Verma
15 08RS010 Sibaprasad Maity Postdoctoral Fellow at Hebrew University of Jerusalem
16 08RS011 Ramakrishnarao Gamidi
17 08RS012 Partha Pratim Bag Postdoctoral Fellow at Fujian Institute of Research on the Structure of Matter, Chinese Academy of Science
18 08RS013 Vijayakameswararao N
19 08RS014 Suman Pal
20 08RS015 Mane Shivshankar Raosaheb
21 08RS016 Santu Sarkar
22 08RS017 Sourav Bhattacharya
23 09RS001 Niraja Kedia
24 09RS002 Soumyajit Ghosh DST Young Scientist at IISc Bangalore
25 09RS005 Kalyan Dhara
26 09RS007 Suman Kumar Maity
27 09RS009 Amrita Sarkar
28 09RS011 Joydev Hatai
29 09RS012 Prasun Ghosh
30 09RS013 Suman Kr Dey
31 09RS014 Ganesh Chandra Midya
32 09RS017 Palas Baran Pati Research Associate at National University of Singapore
33 09RS018 Somnath Mukherjee Postdoctoral Fellow at IISER Pune
34 09RS019 Rabindra Nath Das
35 09RS021 Soumik Mandal
36 09RS022 Anjan Bedi
37 09RS023 Sushovan Paladhi
38 09RS027 Syed Jaffer S Postdoctoral Fellow at Seoul National University, South Korea
39 09RS030 Sibasree Karmakar
40 09RS031 Bhaskar Pramanik
41 09RS032 Priyanka Saha
42 09RS034 Subhendu Karmakar
43 09RS035 Amrita Sarkar
44 09RS036 Sunirmal Pal Post Doctoral Associate at University of Florida, USA
45 09RS038 Arnab Maity
46 09RS039 Tarasankar Das
47 09RS041 Chanchal Hazra
48 09RS050 Samaresh Chandra Sau
49 09RS051 Shyam Sarkar
50 09RS052 Saswati Ghosh Roy
51 10RS001 Anup Ghosh
52 10RS004 Tanmay Chatterjee
53 10RS005 Kamal Bauri
54 10RS011 Abheek Datta
55 10RS013 Mousumi Samanta
56 10RS014 Santu Bera
57 10RS017 Y Pavan Kumar
58 10RS018 Sreenivasarao Pagoti
59 11RS001 H Seenivasan
60 11RS008 Anirban Sharma
61 11RS011 Anustup Sadhu
62 11RS012 Mutyalanaidu Ganivada
63 11RS016 Bholanath Maity
64 11RS017 Somen Mondal
65 11RS022 Darshita Budhadev
66 11RS024 Kumar Bhaskar Pal
67 11RS025 Diptesh Dey
68 11RS031 Subharanjan Biswas
69 11RS043 Apurba Pramanik
70 11RS045 Sonu Kumar
71 12RS009 Ujjal Haldar
72 12RS026 Rajib Sarkar
73 13RS011 Sashi Debnath
74 14RS078 Brahmaiah Meesaragandla


Major: Geological Sciences

Sl. No.ID NumberName Last Known Affiliation
1 11RS007 Himangshu Paul
2 11RS035 Saumik Samanta
3 12RS012 Anamika Shrivastava


Major: Mathematical Sciences

Sl. No.ID NumberName Last Known Affiliation
1 08RS006 Suchismita Das Postdoctoral Fellow at Indian Statistical Institute, Delhi Center
2 10RS022 Nil Kamal Hazra
3 11RS002 Krishanu Deyasi
4 11RS044 Ranjit Mehatari


Major: Physical Sciences

Sl. No.ID NumberName Last Known Affiliation
1 07RS007 Jishadkumar. T.M. Postdoctoral Fellow at Charles University in Prague
2 07RS010 Harkirat Singh
3 07RS020 Vyas Vivek Maheshkumar Post Doctoral Fellow at Institute of Mathematical Science, Chennai
4 07RS021 Priyam Das Research Fellow at Centre for Quantum Technologies, Singapore
5 07RS022 Nabanita Bhattacharyya
6 08RS005 Arghya Choudhury
7 08RS018 Kumar Abhinav
8 09RS003 Sanhita Paul
9 09RS004 Barun Majumder Assistant Research Professor at IIT Gandhinagar
10 09RS006 Richarj Mondal
11 09RS008 Tanmoy Chakraborty
12 09RS010 Anirudha Ghosh
13 09RS015 Deepak Kumar Sinha Ambast
14 09RS016 Radha Krishna Gopal
15 09RS020 Abhisek Basu
16 09RS028 Soumitra Hazra
17 09RS029 Dyuti Bhattacharya
18 09RS047 Nandan Roy
19 10RS024 Basudev Roy
20 11RS020 Soni Jalpaben Sureshchandra
21 11RS042 Nandan Kumar Das




This list is auto-generated from Academic Record System on Aug. 29, 2017.
2013 © IISER Kolkata